Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress

Name : Rasika Sunil (रसिका सुनील)

Also Known as : Rasika Dhabadgaonkar

City :  Dombivali, Mumbai

Born : Akola

Martial Status : Unmarried

Birth Date : 3 August 1992 Age : 26 years

Mazhya Navryachi bayko Fame actress Rasika Sunil playing lead role in the movie GatMat. Rasika Currently Busy with her Higher Education in America.

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photos, Biography (Shanaya – Mazya Navryachi Bayko)

Rasika Sunil / Rasika Dhabadgaonakar is born in Akola but her schooling education and college educated completed in Murnbai. Though all her schooling and education happened in Dombivili, she now lives in Mumbai to pursue her career. Her 11th and 12th standards were completed at Penderkhar college. She has also completed her Bachelors of Mass Media from Joshi — Bedekar college in Thane.She is initially singer and she sung various songs in live concerts. Currently is doing a lead role in serial ‘Maaya Nawryachi Bayko’ which is aired on Zee Marathi.
Before this she was given a folk dance Lavani performance on ‘Kashyala Lavato Naat’ in the movie Poshter Girl. Here is collection of her work as an actress.

‘माझ्या नवऱ्याची बायको’ या मालिकेने अल्पावधीतच प्रेक्षकांची मनं जिंकली आहेत. अभिजीत खांडकेकर, अनिता दाते आणि रसिका धबडगावकर यांच्या मालिकेत मुख्य भूमिका आहेत. मात्र, आता मालिकेतील हा प्रेमाचा त्रिकोण मोडण्याची शक्यता आहे. कारण शनायाची भूमिका साकारणारी रसिका ही मालिका सोडणार असल्याच चर्चा पुन्हा एकदा होऊ लागली आहे. राधिका आणि गुरुनाथ सुभेदार यांच्या संसारात मिठाचा खडा बनलेली शनाया लवकरच मालिकेतून बाहेर पडण्याच्या तयारीत असल्याचं कळतंय.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here